Staff

US

  • Gary Bekker

    Director
    616-224-0718
  • Gord Buys

    Logistics
    616-224-0710
  • Brian Clark

    Writer
    616-224-0826
  • Lois Craven

    Director of Advancement Operations
    616-224-0751
  • Brenda DenHouten

    Placement, Learning and Care Program Assistant and Staff Developer.
    616-224-0734
  • Julie Ebels

    Admin. Assistant to the Director of International Ministries and Partner Missionary Program Manager
    616-224-0711
  • Patti Fisher

    Travel Coordinator
    616-224-0719
  • Ronald Geerlings

    Regional Director – West Africa
    616-224-0720
  • Sue Geerlings

    Adm. Asst. for West Africa
  • Albert Hamstra

    Director of Global Impact
    616-224-0717
  • Kristin Hoekstra

    PT – Adm. Asst. for Volunteer Programs
    616-224-0394
  • Joel Hogan

    Director of International Ministries
    616-224-0713
  • Marcea Holtrop

    Church Relations Coordinator
    616-224-0702
  • Brian Kingshott

    Youth Engagement Specialist
    231-750-1550
  • Josh Leo

    Communications Manager
    616-224-0826
  • Al Persenaire

    Educational Care Project Manager
    616-450-4775
  • Ken Schemper

    Director of Advancement
    616-224-0721
  • Lisa Sochacki

    Program Coordinator – Volunteer Ministries
    616-224-0750
  • Bill Thornburg

    Group Coordinator-Volunteer Program
    616-224-0848
  • Nalini Van Den Bosch

    Placement & Training Manager
    616-224-0703
  • Dale Vande Griend

    Multimedia Producer
    616-224-0826
  • Dorothy Wallinga

    Adm. Asst. to Director
    616-224-0706
  • Paul Yu

    EurAsia Director
    616-224-0715

Canada

  • Jessica Boy

    Placement Advisor
    250-667-6135
  • Liz Busuttil

    Admin. Assistant, World Missions Canada
    905-336-2920 x4248
  • Deb de Ruiter

    Missions Consultant for Canada East
  • Trish DeJong

    Missions Engagement Developer
    905-336-2920
  • Jim Dekker

    Member Care Coordinator
    289-214-8444
  • John and Margaret den Otter

    Missions Administrative Consultants
    1-905-331-3205
  • Steve Kabetu

    Canada Director
    905-336-2920 x4239
  • Larry Lutgendorff

    Advancement Associate
    905-336-2920 x4250
  • Carolyn Meraji

    Donor Development Assistant
    1.800.730.3490 x 4233
  • Greg Sinclair

    Salaam Project Manager
    905-336-2920 x4231
  • Bill and Ko Spyksma

    Missions Consultants for Western Canada
    1-250-743-5874

Board

US

  • Tim Bosscher

    Region 11/Secretary-Treasurer
  • John Eigege

    Region 7
  • Joy Engelsman

    Region 7/President
  • Eduardo Gonzalez

    At-Large
  • Jeffrey Hough

    Region 10
  • John Hwang

    At-Large
  • Melvin Jackson

    Region 6
  • Bomsu Kim

    Region 5
  • Dennis Kroll

    Region 8
  • Bruce McMurry

    Region 9
  • Ronald Meyer

    Region 10/Vice President
  • Peter Steensma

    Region 12
  • Ricardo Tavarez

    At-Large/Vice All
  • Dirk VanEyk

    Region 11
  • Stan Workman

    Region 12

Canada

  • Sara DeMoor

    At-Large/Secretary/Secretary Treasurer
  • Beth Fellinger

    Region 4
  • Carel Geleynse

    Region 4/President
  • Bruce Gritter

    Region 2/Vice President
  • Cora Rempel

    Region 2
  • Jenny Siebring-deGroot

    Region 1
  • Adam Veenstra

    At-Large/Vice All